Instagram
MEMBER LOGIN DONATE VOLUNTEER

 

COMPETE FOR THE CAUSE Results & Standings

Final Standings

 

 

View Results from Individual Events Below:

  • CEO Boat Race

    2016 CEO Boat Race Results:

    1. Singota Solutions 29.4

    2. Smithville #1 40.2

    3. Hoosier Energy #3 40.6

    4. Baxter 42.4

    5. Smithville #2 42.6

    6. Boston #1 49.68

    7. Hoosier Energy #2 51.4

    8. Hoosier Energy #1 55.1

    9. Boston #2 55.2

    10. IUCU 70.5

    11. Cornerstone 98.8

    12. YMCA - Did Not Finish

     

    Costume Contest Results:

    Baxter - 15 points

    Boston - 10 points

    Cornerstone and Hoosier Energy - 5 points

  • Soccer 3 on 3 (9/1/16)

    Soccer 3v3 2015 Results:

     

    OPEN                                       WOMEN'S

    1. Cook Medical #4                    1. Boston Scientific

    2. Boston Scientific                    2. Cornerstone

    3. Cook Medical

    4. Cook Pharmica

  • Soccer Juggling (9/3/15)

    Soccer Juggling Results:

     

    Female 29 & Under

    1. Lani Nguyen (9)

    2. Cassandra Louth (8)

    3. Courtney Medley (4) & Katie Krock (4)

    5. Lauren Herren (3), Chelcey Bostic (3), Lindsey Johnson (3), Katie Burris (3), Haley Irons (3), Jackie Niekamp (3), & Chelsey Sears (3)

    12. Hilary Watkins (2)

    13. Amanda Wilcoxon (1)

     

    Female 30 - 39

    1. Erin Policinski (4)

    2. Nichole Elff (3)

    3. Mary Sanders (2)

     

    Female 40 - 49

    1. Jenny Tracy (5)

    2. Connie Percifield (4)

    3. Greta Snyder (3) & Jennifer Spore (3)

    5. Julie Tobin (2)

    6. Denise Brown (1)

     

    Female 50 - 59

    1. Tammy Martin (4)

    2.  Georgeanna Sims (3)

    3. Peggy Horan (2) & Cathy Braunlin (2)

    4. Sandy Hopkins (1) & Lori Forrester (1)

     

    Male 29 & Under

    1. James Cocohran (237)

    2. Jacob Beerbower (99)

    3. Isam Ismail (62)

    4. Jared Swormstedt (40)

    5. Marco Bonilla (25)

    6. Keelan Simpson (11)

    7. Kyle Culson (10)

    8. John Bunnell (8)

    9. Michael Burris (6) & Rich Bowling (6)

    11. Connor Patton (3) & Caz Sinders (3)

    13. TJ Dilger (2), Mahesh Ramaraj (2), & Dan Clerget (2)

     

    Male 30 - 39

    1. David Cool (55)

    2. Mitch Holland (47)

    3. Matt Osgood (30)

    4. Dan McGowan (23)

    5. Santiago Sotomayor (15)

    6. Logan Huffman (8)

    7. Brad Miles (6) & Nick Land (6)

    9. Chris Stone (3)

     

    Male 40 - 49

    1. Jonathan Stringer (97)

    2. Paul Thompson (20)

    3. Chad McCallister (11)

    4. Eric Matthias (10)

    5. Curt Winders (6), Josh Ashbury (6), Andy Allard (6), & Shawn Sartelle (6)

    9. Jason Freeman (5) & Darin McKim (5)

    11. Tony Rastall (3) & Dave Stolz (3)

     

    Male 50 - 59

    1. Shawn Williams (7)

    2. Darrell Bayless (6)

    3. Phil Campbell (3) & Jim Spore (3)

  • Soccer Shootout (9/1/16)

    Soccer Shootout Results:

     

    Female 29  & Under

    1. Michelle Lanier (11)

    2. Lauren Carlson (7)

    3. Precious Morton (6)

    4. Katie Krock (4)

    5. Haley Irons (3)

    6. Brittany Miller (2)

     

    Female 30 - 39

    1. Amanda Maldonado (7)

     

    Female 40 - 49

    1. Jenny Tracy (5)

     

     

    Female 50 - 59

    1. Georgeanna Sims (9)

    2. Lori Forrester (0)

     

    Male 29 & Under

    1.Phillip Tau (16)

    2. Matei Tichindelean (14)

    3. Chris Casablanca (13), Caleb Konstanski (13) & KC Grome (13)

    4. Isam Ismail (12), Eamonn McCullauay (12) & Jared Swormstedt (12)

    5. Chris Lacey (11)

    6. Jack Miller (10)

    7. Michael Burris (9) & Jimmy Corcoran (9)

    8. Hussein Makki (8) & Chris Crocker (8)

    9. Kyle Mason (6) & Akunna Kizito (6)

    10. Juan Rosas (5)

    11. Jonathan Stringer (4) & Robert Morton (4)

    12. Richard Bowling (3), Praviiraj Dahholkar (3) & Connor Patton (3)

     

    Male 30 - 39

    1. Marco Bonilla (14)

    2. David Bertram (12) & Jacob Wheeler (12)

    3. Matt Osgood (11)

    4. Chris Stone (10) & Eric Byrnes (10)

    5. Alejandro Hernandez (8)

    6. Younes Zariat (6) & Beau Winiger

    7. Noel Madden (5)

     

    Male 40 - 49

    1. Paul Thompson (12)

    2. Chad McCallister (6)

     

    Male 50 - 59

    1. Shawn Williams (9)

  • Punt, Pass, & Kick (9/8/2015)

    Punt, Pass, & Kick Results:

     

    View here

  • Basketball Shootout (9/8/15)

    Basketball Shootout Results:

     

    View here

  • Free Throw Contest (9/8/15)

    Free Throw Contest Results:

     

    View here

  • Men's Tennis Doubles (9/9/2015)

    Men's Doubles Results:

     

    1. Great West

    2. Bill C. Brown

    3. YMCA

    4. Baxter #2

  • Women's Tennis Doubles (9/9/2015)

    Women's Doubles Results:

     

    1. Baxter

    2. YMCA

    3. Boston

    4. Hoosier Energy

  • Mixed Doubles (9/9/2015)

    Mixed Doubles Results:

     

    1. YMCA #3

    2. YMCA #1

    3. Baxter and YMCA #2

  • Punt, Pass, & Kick (9/12/2015)

    Punt, Pass, & Kick Results:

     

    View here

  • Disc Golf (9/12/2015)

    Disc Golf Results:

     

    1. Boston - Chad and Jordan (57)

    2. YMCA - Gregg and Mike (58)

    3. Hoosier Energy - Matt and Richie (60)

    3. Ivy Tech - Unknown (60)

    5. Solution Tree - Jon and Sean (61)

    5. Boston - Kyle and Camrom (61)

    5. Baxter - Tim and Rob (61)

    8. Smithville - Wayne and Curtis (65)

    9. Hoosier Energy - Dave and unknown (68)

    9. Solution Tree - Janell and Greg (68)

    11. IUCU - Jim and John (71)

    12. IUCU - S and A (74)

    13. Hoosier Energy - Darrell and Tammy (78)

    14. IUCU - A and A (85)

  • Trike Race (9/12/15)

    Trike Race Results:

     

    1. Hoosier Energy #1 (3:30)

    2. Baxter #3 (3:33)

    3. Baxter #2 (3:42)

    4. Boston #1 (3:50)

    5. Hoosier Energy #2 (4:06)

    6. YMCA (4:08)

    7. Boston #2 (4:10)

    7. IUCU #2 (4:10)

    9. Smithville (4:35)

    10. Cornerstone (4:52)

    11. IUCU #1 (5:13)

    12. IUCU #3 (5:16)

    13. Bunger Robertson (6:30)

    14. Baxter #1 (8:20)

  • Cycling (9/13/15)

    Cycling Results:

     

    View here

  • Participation Walk (9/12/15)

    Participation Walk Results:

     

    1. IUCU (54)

    2. Boston (11)

    3. Solution Tree (12)

    3. Hoosier Energy (17)

    5. Great West (3)

    5. YMCA (7)

    5. BioConvergence (4)

    8. BAxter (15)

    9. Bunger Robertson (6)

    9. Ivy Tech (11)

    11. Smithville (7)

    12. Williams Bros (1)

    13. Express Employment (1)

    14. Cornerstone (3)

    15. ONB (5)

  • Swimming (9/14/2015)

    Swimming Results:

     

    View here

  • Mini Golf (9/16/2015)

    Mini Golf Results:

     

    View here

  • Obstacle Course (9/16/2015)

    Obstacle Course Results:

     

    View here

  • Punt, Pass, Kick (9/16/2015)

    Punt, Pass, Kick Results:

     

    View here

  • Trail Run (9/17/2015)

    Trail Run Results:

     

    View here

  • Softball Events (9/20/2015)

    Softball Events Results:

     

    View results here

  • Basketball 3 on 3 (9/22/2015)

    3 on 3 Basketball Results:

     

    Men's

    1. Baxter #1

    2. Baxter #2

    3. Baxter #3

    4. Hoosier Energy #1

     

    Women's

    1. Baxter #1

    2. Bunger Robertson #1

  • Basketball Shootout (9/22/2015)

    Basketball Shootout Results:

     

    View results here

  • Free Throw Contest (9/22/2015)

    Free Throw Contest Results:

     

    View results here

  • Archery

    Archery Results:

     

    View results here

  • 18 Hole Golf

    18 Hole Golf Results:

     

    View results here

  • Bowling

    Bowling Results:

     

    1. Baxter

    2. Hoosier Energy

    3. Boston Scientific

    4. Baxter

  • Euchre

    Euchre Results:

     

    1. BioConvergence

    2. Baxter

    3. Smithville

    4. Cornerstone

  • Bench Press

    Bench Press Results:

    View results here

  • Quiz Bowl

    Quiz Bowl Results:

     

    1. Bunger Robertson #1

    2. YMCA #1

    3. Baxter #1

    4. Solution Tree #2

    5. BioConvergence #1

    6. Smithville #1

    7. Old National Bank #1

    8. Boston #1

    9. IU Credit Union #2

    10. Solution Tree #1

    11. IU Credit Union #2

    12. Cornerstone #2

    13. IU Credit Union #4

    14. Baxter #2 & Smithville #2

    15. -

    16. IU Credit Union #1

    17. IU Credit Union #5

    18. Cornerstone #1

    19. Boston #2, Baxter #3, Baxter #4, & Hoosier Energy #1

     

  • Track and Field

    Track and Field Results:

     

    View results here

  • Advanced Obstacle Course

    Advanced Obstacle Course Results:

     

    View results here

  • Decathlon

    Decathlon results:

     

    View results here

  • Par 3

    Par 3 Results:

     

    View results here

  • Amazing Race

    Amazing Race Results:

     

    1. Baxter

    2. Boston

    3. Baxter

    4. Boston